Ekaterina L’gotina

Nickname: Kate Lg
Birthday: 27.08.1996
Yoyoing since: April, 2010
Favourite YoYos: ILYY Liopleurodon, Noctu, Saint Eel, YoYoFactory Boss, AERO-YO MiniMonster
Additional Hobbies: English language, Physics, Math, Business school, books, music, dances

Achievements:

  • Battle For YoYo – 1st
  • Siberian YoYo Contest’10 – 5th
  • NYYC – Ladder – 3rd
  • YoMoYo Party 2012 – Battle 3*3 – 2nd
  • RYYC 2011 – 1A – 17th
  • RYYC 2011 – AP – 4th

Favourite Players: Ryota Ogi, Hiroyuki Suzuki, Augie Fash, Guy Wright, Marcus Koh, Krisztian Kaluzsa, Igor Vishnyakov, Sergey Bukanov, Ann Connolly, Corli Du Toit.
Favourite Trick: The Star

2 thoughts on “Ekaterina L’gotina

  1. Pingback: Welcome Kate! | ILYY.de

  2. Pingback: Welcome Kate | ILYY.de

Comments are closed.